2024 Pac-12 Softball Standings and Tournament Schedule

Overall regular-season records, recent results, and upcoming NCAA Tournament games

Posted on May 7, 2024


  By SuperWest Sports Staff

Pac-12The 2024 Pac-12 softball regular season and Tournament are over with UCLA winning both.

The NCAA Women’s College World Series Regionals began on Friday and conclude today with Utah, Oregon, Arizona, Stanford, and UCLA still in the running. Washinton and Cal have been eliminated.

The matchups and updated overall records appear below.


2024 Pac-12 Softball Regular-Season Standings

TeamConf.Win %Overall
UCLA17-4-0.80940-10-0
Stanford17-7-0.70846-14-0
Washington13-10-0.56532-15-0
Oregon13-10-0.56530-21-0
Arizona13-11-0.54237-16-1
Utah10-13-0.43535-22-0
Cal9-13-0.40937-19-0
OSU9-15-0.37521-29-0
ASU3-21-0.12520-31-0

RECENT RESULTS

Women’s College World Series 
Regionals

Saturday, May 18th

Utah 1, Morgan St 0
Arizona 2, No. 12 Arkansas 1
No. 2 Oklahoma 6, Oregon 3
Omaha 3, Washington 2
Cal 15, Jackson St 0
No. 8 Stanford 2, Mississippi St 1
No. 6 UCLA 7, Virginia Tech 6
SIU 3, Cal 2 (Cal eliminated)
Missouri 4, Washington 1 (Washington eliminated)
Oregon 8, Boston University 2

Sunday, May 19th
South Carolina 5, Utah 1 (Utah eliminated)
#2 Oklahoma 3, Oregon 2 (Oregon eliminated)
Arizona 9, Villanova 4 (Arizona advances to Super Regional)
Cal St Fullerton 8, #8 Stanford 1
#6 UCLA 9, Grand Canyon 1 (UCLA advances to Super Regional)
#8 Stanford 4, Cal St Fullerton 2 (Stanford advances to Super Regional)

UPCOMING GAMES

Women’s College World Series 
Super Regionals (Best of Three)

Thursday, May 23rd
No. 6 UCLA vs No. 11 Georgia, 6:30 pm, ESPN2 (Los Angeles)

Friday, May 24th
Arizona vs No. 5 Oklahoma St, 5:00 pm, ESPNU (Stillwater)
No. 6 UCLA vs No. 11 Georgia, 7:00 pm, TBD
No. 8 Stanford vs No. 9 LSU, 7:00 pm, ESPNU (Stanford)

Saturday, May 25th
Arizona vs No. 5 Oklahoma St, 4:00 pm, TBD
No. 8 Stanford vs No. 9 LSU,  6:00 pm, TBD
No. 6 UCLA vs No. 11 Georgia, TBD (if necessary)




—More from Staff—